San Marino Car Sales in 2015 reported shy with a 2% decline.

65
brazil.csv

San Marino Car Sales in 2015 reported shy with a 2% decline albeit positive economic conditions with low-interest rate and declining fuel price. Fiat ranked just third behind Volkswagen and Audi.

In the 2015, the market was stable. According to data released by the San Marino Bureau of Statistics, the new vehicles market sold have been 1.020 (-2.3%)

Market leader was Volkswagen with 175 units and 17.3% of market share. In second place Audi with 128 and third Fiat with 105.

Below, you can sort our interactive tables to see data regarding Brands, Groups and Models. Please bear in mind that sales data are subject to adjustments as sources will update their information. This report is updated at the publishing date and will not be modified while the next on this subject will always have the year to date data updated.

Rank 2015Rank 2014Brand201520142015 VarShare 2015
11Volkswagen175182-3,8%17,3%
22Audi128159-19,5%12,7%
33Fiat102993,0%10,1%
44Opel67628,1%6,6%
56Suzuki574332,6%5,6%
67Land Rover44417,3%4,4%
77Renault42412,4%4,2%
821Jeep386533,3%3,8%
85Toyota3850-24,0%3,8%
98BMW3740-7,5%3,7%
99Mercedes37362,8%3,7%
1011Ford30287,1%3,0%
119Seat2836-22,2%2,8%
1213Peugeot222010,0%2,2%
1313Citroen1820-10,0%1,8%
1315Porsche181612,5%1,8%
1414Hyundai1718-5,6%1,7%
1517Nissan161323,1%1,6%
1619Volvo14875,0%1,4%
1710Dacia1331-58,1%1,3%
1820Subaru11757,1%1,1%
1912Kia1023-56,5%1,0%
2018Alfa Romeo990,0%0,9%
2020Lancia9728,6%0,9%
2118Honda89-11,1%0,8%
2221Mitsubishi56-16,7%0,5%
2222Mazda550,0%0,5%
2322Maserati35-40,0%0,3%
2324Ferrari3250,0%0,3%
2423Chrysler23-33,3%0,2%
2416Smart215-86,7%0,2%
2525Mini110,0%0,1%